Kbc registration 2017 : Kaun Banega Crorepati: KBC 6 Episode 13th (06 October 2012) Questions
Apply/Register for Kbc season 9 2015

Kaun Banega Crorepati Registration

Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in |

Get Kbc questions at email

Register in kbc 9 2017 official

Monday, March 25, 2013

KBC 6 Episode 13th (06 October 2012) Questions


KBC 6 Episode 13th (06 October 2012) Questions


Kaun Banega Crorepati 2012 (KBC 6) 13th episode of October 6 2012 begins the game with the roll over contestant Sharmishtha Datta who has won Rs. 40,000 and the 5th question for Rs. 80,000 hits the computer screen related to sports and thus, Amitabh Bachchan shares a funny incident that took place between a Tennis player and one of the member sitting in the audience when he went to U.S. 7th question hits the computer screen and not sure about the answer she takes her first lifeline, Audience poll and gets confused between the 2 options and locks the wrong answer. Sharmistha Datta leaves the show without winning any amount.
The question of Fastest Finger First hits the computer screen and the quickest one to reply the answer is a Teacher by profession Rekha Chaudhry from Amroha, Uttar Pradesh. Amitabh Bachchan welcomes Rekha Chaudhry's family and quickly explains her rules and regulations of the show. She sets her minimum guaranteed amount at the 6th question. Rekha Chaudhry succeeds in clearing her minimum guaranteed amount of Rs. 1,60,000 and also tells Amitabh Bachchan that her Mother became Mentally disturbed as her Father lost his private job, due to which she suffered from a severe mental shock assuming that everything is over and desires to cure her.
On the 7th question Rekha Chaudhry takes a lifeline, Phone a Friend and thus, Amitabh Bachchan makes a call to Itwarilal who is a History Teacher by profession and also reveals Amitabh Bachchan that she met him in the train while she was travelling to lucknow for Auditions. Rekha Chaudhry goes with Itwarilal's answer and succeeds in winning Rs.3,20,000. On the 8th question she takes a lifeline, Audience poll and manages to win Rs. 6,40,000. 9th question hits the computer screen and she manages to win Rs. 12,50,000. Not sure about the answer, Rekha Chaudhry takes a lifeline, Double Dip and manages to win Rs. 25,00,000 and Without taking further risk, Rekha Chaudhry from Amroha, Uttar Pradesh decides to quit by winning Rs.25,00,000.
First Fastest Finger First Question:
Ques : Staring from the most, arrange the following geometrical figures in descending order of the number of corners they have.
A. Triangle B. Square C. Hexagon D. Pentagon
Ans : C-D-B-A
Ques : What is Balushahi a type of?
A. Sweet B.paper Art C. Dance Form D. Turban
Answer: A: Sweet
Ques : A coin of what value is called as “Athhanni”?
A. 1 Rupee B. 25 Paise C. 50 Paise D. 2 Rupees
Ans : C. 50 Paise
Ques : Which poem opens with the lines “Simhasan hil uthe, rajvanshon ne Bhrikuthi thani thi, Boodhhe Bharat mein bhi aayi, phir se nayi jawani thi”??
A. Veeron ka Kaisa ho Basant B. Jhansi Ki Rani C. Rakhi Ki Chunauti D. Vidaa
Ans : B. Jhansi Ki Rani
Ques : Identify the voice of the politician. (Mayawati saying some crap)
A. Sushma Swaraj B. Uma Bharti C. Mamta Banerjee D. Mayawati
Ans : D. Mayawati
Ques : Which glacier is the primary source of the river Ganga?
A. Pindari B. Godwin-Austen C. Siachen D. Gangotri
Ans : D. Gangotri
Ques: Which song written by Gulzar won an oscar award?
A. O Saaya B. Jao Ho C. Dhan Te nan D. Beedi
Ans : B. Jai Ho
Ques : Who became the Prime Minister of Pakistan in June 2012?
A. Makhdoom Shahabuddin B. Maulana Fazlur Rehman C. Raja Perviz Ashraf D.Sardar Mehtab Abbasi
Ans : C. Raja Perviz Ashraf
Ques: Who among these is considered as the author of the Natya Shastra?
A: Bhaas B. Bharata Muni C. Bharwi D. Bhartrihari
Ans : B. Bharata Muni
Ques: Which of these capital cities is located on the banks of a river with the same name as the city?
A: Kathmandu B: Kabul C: Beijing D: Colombo
Ans: B: Kabul
Ques: Which Viceroy of India was the great-grandson of Britain’s Queen Victoria?
A: Lord Wavell B: Lord Linlithgow C: Lord Willington D: Lord Mountbatten
Ans: D: Lord Mountbatten
ques: Who was the first person to be awarded the Bharat Ratna posthumously?
A: Rajiv Gandhi B: Vinoba Bhave C: Lal Bahadur Shastri D: Indira gandhi
Ans: C: Lal Bahadur Shastri
Ques: At the 20102 Delhi commonwealth games, Indian Women won all the three medals – gold, silver and bronze – in which of these events?
A: 10 m Air Rifle Shooting B: Discus C: Shot Put D: tennis Singles
Ans: B: Discus
Farmer Nathusingh Bhagrot from Udaipur, Rajasthan quickly replies to the Fastest Finger First question and succeeds in reaching the Hot seat.
Starting from the heaviest, arrange these units of weight in descending order
A: Paav B: Tola C: Man D: Ser
Answer: C-D-A-B
Ques: Complete this Hindi proverb: “Aasman Se gira ____”?
A: peepal pe Phansa B: Khajoor per Atka C: Kaataon Me Atka D: Kichad mein Phansa
Ans: B: Khajoor per Atka

Ques: What is the taste of Churma in the traditional rajasthani dish of ‘Dal Bhati Churma’?
A: Salty B: Sour C: Bitter D: Sweet
Ans: D: Sweet

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Hello Every one Thanks for showing interest in Kaun Banega Crorepati Information website.Before commenting please keep these things in your mind:
1. Don't Spam
2. Don't provide your number (It's harm you )