Kbc registration 2017 : Kaun Banega Crorepati: KBC 6 Episode 12th (05 October 2012) Questions
Apply/Register for Kbc season 9 2015

Kaun Banega Crorepati Registration

Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in |

Get Kbc questions at email

Register in kbc 9 2017 official

Monday, March 25, 2013

KBC 6 Episode 12th (05 October 2012) Questions


KBC 6 Episode 12th (05 October 2012) Questions


The most rocking show 'Panchkoti Gyankumbh' Kaun Banega Crorepati commences with Amitabh Bachchan reciting an inspirational poetry about a contestant Jnana Ranjan Dhal and describes his game play in a poetic way by saying that knowledge is the only solution of every problem. 9th question of Rs. 12,50,000 hits the computer screen of Jnana Ranjan Dhal from Bhubaneswar, Orissa who is a roll over contestant and not sure about the answer he takes a lifeline, Audience poll and gets confused, later he takes another lifeline, Double Dip on the same question and locks the wrong answer. Before leaving the show, Jnana Ranjan Dhal from Bhubaneswar, Orissa ties a Friendship band on Amitabh Bachchan's hand and takes home an amount of Rs. 6,40,000.

Question: Which of these satellites were launched by ISRO in its 100th space mission in september 2012?
A. Megha-Tropiques
B. Resourcesat & Youthsat
C. SPOT-6 & Proiteres
D. Lapan-TUBsat & Pehunsat 1

Ans: C. SPOT-6 & Proiteres

Amitabh Bachchan gives a rocking introduction of all the top 10 contestants of the day starting with Shobha Das from Ranchi, Jharkhand, Nathusingh Bhagrot from Udaipur, Rajasthan, Dipankar Paul from Jalpaigudi, West Bengal, Renu Munjal from New Delhi, Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar from Gulbarga, Karnataka, Patel Ravichandra Babulal from Mehsana, Gujarat, Pankaj Sakharam Khursade from Vashim, Maharashtra, Rejina Roseline D'souza from New Delhi, Rekha Chaudhary from Amroha Uttar Pradesh and Sharmistha Dutta from Halishere, West Bengal.


First Fastest Finger First Question:


Question: Arrange these members of a family in describing order of seniority , from the seniormost to the juniormost.
A. Pardaddi
B. Poti
C. Daadi
D. Putravadhu
Ans: A-C-D-B


Heart throbbing question of Fastest Finger First appears on the contestants screen and the quickest one to reply is a B.H.M.H student, Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar from Gulbarga, Karnataka whose dream is to cure her Sister who is ill. An introductory clip of Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar depicts on the screen in which she introduces her giant joint family. Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar reveals that she wanted to study M.B.B.S but due to the poor financial conditions she decided to gain a degree in Homeopathy. She reveals that she is in no hurry to get married as her dream is to cure her Yonger Sister who is suffering from severe Kidney problem by winning a sufficient amount in Panchkoti Gyannkumbh Kaun Banega Crorepati.

Amitabh Bachchan quickly explains her rule and regulations and also introduces the Expert of the show, Richa Anirudh who is a Host of Zindagi Live. She sets her minimum guaranteed amount at 6th question. Series of question hits the computer screen and wins Rs. 20,000. Amitabh Bachchan makes a GBJJ call to Rajkumar Kondra from Bina, Madhya Pradesh and informs him that he has won Rs. 1,00,000. Rajkumar Kondra reveals Amitabh Bachchan that he happy with Rs. 1,00,000 and also expresses his gratitude towards Amitabh Bachchan for talking to him. Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar takes a lifeline and wins Rs. 40,000.

Before continuing further, Amitabh Bachchan fulfills one of Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar's dreams of talking to the hottest Actor of the Indian Film Industry John Abraham, as she wishes to go with him on a long romantic ride in his bike. Later, a funny moment takes place between Actor John Abraham and Shivaleela as he was confused whether she wants to ride with him till Karnataka or till Hyderabad. John Abraham wishes all the best to Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar. Before playing further, Amitabh Bachchan question her about Long distance ride to which she replies that there's no fun in short distance. Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar takes a lifeline, Phone a Friend, but Chandrashekhara was not confident about the answer so she takes another life line, Expert advice and manages to win Rs. 1,40,000. On the 7th question, Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar takes a lifeline, Double Dip and manages to win Rs. 3,20,000. 8th question hits the computer screen and she succeeds in winning Rs. 6,40,000. 9th question hits the computer screen and without taking further risk Shivaleela Ranoji Naitkar quits by winning Rs. 6,40,000.


Question: In Which athletic event did Girisha Nagarajegowda bag a silver medal for India at the 2012 London Paralympic Games?
A. High Jump
B. High Jump
C. Discus throw
D. Shotput

Answer: A. High Jump


Question: The King of which of these places gifted his kingdom to shree Padmanabhaswami and resigned as his servant?
A. Mysore
B. Cochin
C. Chettinad
D. Travancore
Ans: D. Travancore


Question: In which of these places would you find the ‘Rashtrapati Nilayam’, one of the official retreats of the President of India ?
A. Nagpur
B. Secunderabad
C. Darjeeling
D. Ooty
Ans: B. Secunderabad


Question: Who is the author of the ‘Man Booker Prize’ winning book ‘The Inheritance of Loss’ ?
A. Jhumpa Lahiri
B. Arundhati Roy
C. Kiran Desai
D. Anita Desai
Ans: C. Kiran Desai


Question: According to the Mahabharata, which apsara did Vishvakarma create by collecting small particles from all the beautiful objects in the world?
A. Menaka
B. Urvashi
C. Tilottama
D. Rambha
Ans: C. Tilottama


The question of Fastest Finger First hits the computer screen and a Housewife, Sharmistha Dutta from Halishere, West Bengal succeeds in reaching the hot seat. An introductory clip of Sharmistha Datta is shown where she shares the excitement of a Baby Boy who was born in her family after 30 years but in 2002, she came to know that her Son is an Autistic child. Sharmishta Datta gets emotional as she talks about her Son whom she wants to cure by winning a sufficient amount in Kaun Banega Crorepati as his treatment of stem cell is extremely expensive. Sharmistha Datta gifts Lord Ganesha's idol to Amitabh Bachchan and becomes a roll over contestant by winning Rs. 40,000.


Question: If you are to pick a non-vegetarian dish, which of these would you select ?
A. Gatte ki Sabzi
B. Dum Aloo
C. Hilsa Fry
D. Navratan Korma
Ans: C. Hilsa Fry


Question: Which of these is a Hindi name for a yellow coloured flower ?
A. Chaumukhi
B. Surajmukhi
C. Jwalamukhi
D.Panchmukhi
Ans: B. Surajmukhi


Question: Which of these social activists has been a central organizer and strategist of ‘Narmada Bachao Andolan’?
A. Aruna Roy
B. Brinda Karat
C. Maneka Gandhi
D. Medha Patkar
Ans: D. Medha Patkar

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Hello Every one Thanks for showing interest in Kaun Banega Crorepati Information website.Before commenting please keep these things in your mind:
1. Don't Spam
2. Don't provide your number (It's harm you )