Kbc registration 2017 : Kaun Banega Crorepati: January 2013
Apply/Register for Kbc season 9 2015

Kaun Banega Crorepati Registration

Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in |

Get Kbc questions at email

Register in kbc 9 2017 official

Saturday, January 12, 2013

Episode no.51 question

Today’s Questions from KBC 6 – Episode 51 – January 11 2013
KBC 6 GBJJ Question of 11/01/2013 (Friday)
In Cricket, “round the wicket” and “over the wicket” represent what ?
A) Wicket-keeping B)Bowling C)Batting D)Commentary
Ans: B)Bowling

2(10000): According to the song from ‘Sholay’, “Koi Haseena Jab Rooth Jaati Hai, Toh Aur Bhi_____________ ” ?
A. Rangeen Ho Jaati Hai B. Shareef Ho Jaati Hai C. Namkeen Ho Jaati Hai D. Haseen Ho Jaati Hai
Ans : D. Haseen Ho Jaati Hai
3(20000): Which of these is a type of traditional embroidery from Punjab ?
A. Bandhani B. Chikankari C. Phulkari D. Kantha
Ans : C. Phulkari
1(5000): Which of these is traditionally served with Bhature?
A: Aloo Gobhi B: Butter Chicken C: Chholey D: Dal Makhni
Ans: C: Chholey
10(25,00,000): Which of the only planet of our Solar System that rotates in a clockwise direction around its own axis?
A) Earth B) Jupiter C) Mars D) Venus
D) Venus
Description
All the planets of the Solar System orbit the Sun in a counter-clockwise direction as viewed from above the Sun’s north pole. Most planets also rotate on their axis in a counter-clockwise direction, but Venus rotates clockwise (called “retrograde” rotation) once every 243 Earth days—the slowest rotation period of any planet.
11(50,00,000): According to the Mahabharata, who made Gandiva, the famous bow of Arjuna?
A) Brahma B) Indra C) Chandra D) Prajapati
A) Brahma
FFF: Arrange the following actors in the increasing order of the number of films they have acted in
A: Varun Dhawan B: Ranveer Singh C: Shah Rukh Khan D: Anil Kapoor
Ans: BDAC
1(5000): Which of these Hindi expressions will describe a sycophant or a flatterer?
A: Makhichoos B: Lemonchoos C: Khadoos D: Chaploos
Ans: D: Chaploos
2(10000): A fruit of which of these trees has more than one seed?
A: Mango B: Jamun C: Tamarind D: Litchi
Ans: C: Tamarind
3(20000): In which of the sports do players not change their end during a match?
A: Tennis B: Chess C: Football D: Hockey
Ans: B: Chess
4(40000): who among these is also known as Meghraj and Amresh?
A: Kubrea B: Vishwakarma C: Yamraj D: Indra
Ans: D: Indra
6(1,60,000): In the story of Vikram & Betal, Vikram is the king of which place?
A) Ujjain B) Kashi C) Mathura D) Prayag
A) Ujjain
7(1,60,000): Who did Shivraj Singh Chauhan succeed as the chief minister of Madhya Pradesh?
A) Babular Gaur B) Uma Bharti C) Digvijay Singh D) Sunderlal Patwa
A) Babular Gaur
8(3,20,000): Which of these rivers does not originate in India?
A) Ravi B) Brahmaputra C) Beas D) Gomti
B) Brahmaputra
9(12,50,000): Who won the Battle of Panipat that was fought in the eighteenth century?
A) Sadeshivrao Bhau B) Akbar C) Ahmed Shah Abdall D) Sher Shah Suri
C) Ahmed Shah Abdall
10(25,00,000): Whose biography is titled ‘Ek Thi Rani Aisi Bhi’, written by Mridula Sinha?
A) Rani Lakshmibai B) Gayatri Devi C) Indira Gandhi D) Vijayaraje Scindia
D) Vijayaraje Scindia
FFF: Arrange these personalities in the increasing order of the number of times they were sworn in as prime minister of India.
A: Manmohan Singh B: Atal Bihari Vajpayee C: Indira Gandhi D: P V Narsimha Rao
Ans: DABC

Tuesday, January 8, 2013

kbc episode no 50

 Question and answer
1(5000): How is the call of a chicken usually expressed?
A: Denchu Dencu B: Kukro Koo C: Peehu Peehu D: Guta Goo
Ans; B: Kukro Koo

2(10000): Seeds of which of these flowers are used to produce a edible oil ?
A. Genda B. Guldaudi C. Arhul D.Surajmukhi
Ans: D.Surajmukhi

3(20000): According to a TV ad, Which duo goes to the tailor and says , “Masterji, pitaji ki patloon ek bilang chhoti kar do” ?
A. Hari-Harish B. Santa-Banta C. Ramesh -Suresh D. Ajay – Vijay
Ans: C. Ramesh -Suresh

4(40,000): In which sport has Jwala Gutta been a 13-time National Champion?
A) Badminton B) Chess C) Squash D) Table Tennis
Ans is A) Badminton

5(80000); Identify the film from the song (Goonja sa hai koi ektara iktara)
A: Rockstar B: Luck by chance C: Ajab Prem Ki Gajab Kahani D: Wake up Sid
Ans; D: Wake up Sid

6(1,60,000): Which of these organs helps in maintaining the sense of balance or equilibrium of our body?
A) Nose B) Ears C) Tongue D) Lungs
Ans is B) Ears

Ques : Starting from the earliest , arrange these events associated with Pakistan in chronological order
A. Benazir Bhutto became PM B. Formation of Pakistan C. Kargil War D. Formation of Bangladesh
Ans: BDAC

1(5000): Which of these proverbs means the same as ‘Hosh Udna’ or ‘Hosh thikane lagna’?
A: Biwi pe pyar aana B: Daant Dikhana C: Naani Yaad aana DL Hay Tauba Machana
Ans: C: Naani Yaad aana
2(10000); People from which of these professions are most likely to use ‘aari’, ‘basula’ and ‘burma’ at their work?
A: Tailor B: Carpenter C: Washerman D: Painter
Ans; B: Carpenter

3(20,000): Which of the following animals do not have external ears?
A) Cat B) Snake C) Rat D) Bat
Ans is B) Snake

4(40000): Identify the singer (Kahin Door Jab Din Dhal Jaye)
A: Kishore Kumar B: Mahendra Kapoor C: Mohammad Rafi D: Mukesh
Ans; D: Mukesh

5(80000): Which of these Union portfolios have Dinesh Trivedi, Mukul Roy & Pawan kumar Bansal all held at some point in 2012?
A) Coal B) Railways C) Chemicals & fertilizers D) Commerce & study
Ans is B) Railways

6(1,60,000): Which of these national parks, reserved for tigers, is named after a river?
A) Dudhwa B) Sunderbans C) Indrawati D) Kanha
Ans is C) Indrawati

7(3,20,000): Who was the Chairman of the Drafting committee of the Constituent of India?
A) Rajaendra Prasad B) B R Ambedkar C) Vallabhbhai Prasad D) G V Mavalankar
Ans is B) B R Ambedkar

8(6,40,000): Which of these Indian cricketers made his Test Debut in 2012?
A) Abhinav Mukund B) Ajankia Rahane C) Ravindra Jadeja D) Rohit Sharma
Ans is C) Ravindra Jadeja

9(Rs12,50,000): At which of these places did Chanakya get Chandragupta Maurya trained in the art of war and politics?
A) Takshashila B) Kashi C) Ujjain D) Naianda
Ans is A) Takshashila